Melbourne festival logo
My events icon
0
Icon search
×
WHAT'S ON
See all events
Free
Special Events
Theatre
Dance
Music
Visual Arts
Cultural Collisions
View the Program Guide
FESTIVAL INFO
Festival Feasts
Discounts & Packages
The Age Swift Tix
Ticketing Information
Visitor Information
Access Information
Festival Plus
Education Program
Festival Venues
About
Media
FAQs
Contact
SUPPORT
Partnerships
Private Giving
Donate now
SUBSCRIBE
My events icon
0
MY EVENTS
Site Map
2016
What's On
See all events
Genres
Free
Special Events
Theatre
Dance
Music
Visual Arts
Cultural Collisions
View the Program Guide
Festival Info
Festival Feasts
Arbory
The Barre
The Carlton
Chocolate Buddha
Fatto
Harley House Bar & Grill
Loop Roof
Maha
Mesa Verde
Om Nom
Papa Goose
Pastuso
Red Spice Road
San Telmo
State of Grace
Discounts & Packages
WANT TO SAVE 15%?
The Age Swift Tix
Ticketing Information
Ticketing Terms & Conditions
Ticketing Fees
Selling Fast & Sold Out
Visitor Information
Parking
Access Information
Festival Plus
Directors Lab: Melbourne
Igniting Imagination
Industry Membership
Talks & Symposiums
Post-Show Artist Talks
Walker Evans: Reading the magazine work
Nyarri Nyarri Morgan: Virtual Reality, History and Indigenous Experience
The Art of Discomfort
Robert Lepage in Conversation with Richard Watts
Sound Spaces: Rob Thorne
The documentary take: Perspectives on the real
Visual Arts Day
The Intensive
The Immersive
Workshops for Artists
Hotbed Workshop with Faye Driscoll
Le Patin Libre
Gob Squad Workshop
Teatro de los Sentidos workshop
House Programs
Education Program
Festival Venues
ACMI
Anna Schwartz Gallery
Arts Centre Melbourne
Arts House
Arts West
Australian Centre for Contemporary Art (ACCA)
Centre for Contemporary Photography
DANCEHOUSE
Deakin Edge
Federation Square
Footscray Town Hall
Grainger Museum
Ian Potter Museum of Art
Meat Market
Melba Hall
Melbourne Recital Centre
Melbourne Town Hall
Monash Art Design & Architecture (MADA)
Monash University Museum of Art (MUMA)
Newman College
MPavilion
O'Brien Group Arena
Parliament House
Prahran Town Hall
Queen Victoria Market
Sidney Myer Music Bowl
Southbank Theatre
The Coopers Malthouse
The Substation
The Toff in Town
The Wheeler Centre
University of Melbourne
Various Locations
Fur Hairdressing
Razor Dolls
About
Staff
Board of Directors
Report to the Community
Work With Us
Volunteer
Apply to volunteer
Program enquiries
Media
Media Tickets
FAQs
Contact
News
Getting ready to buy tickets?
New Bowie tribute and Toff shows added
More Lady Eats Apple performances added
The 2016 Melbourne Festival comes to a close
Melbourne Festival wins Melbourne Award
Mimi Leung wins the People's Choice Award
Support
Partnerships
Our Partners
Corporate Hospitality
China Southern Airlines
Private Giving
Patrons Circle
Our Supporters
The Dancing Architects
Donate now
Subscribe
Events
Melbourne Art Trams
Artist Statements
People's Choice Award
887
Grant-Lee Phillips
Voces
Chiharu Shiota
Haircuts by Children
Collisions
Gerard Byrne @ ACCA
Gerard Byrne @ MUMA
Walker Evans and Selected Australian Art
Camille O'Sullivan
Vertical Influences
Gwenno
Dance Territories
War and Peace
Public Art Melbourne Biennial Lab
Joshua Redman / Brad Mehldau Duo
Brad Mehldau Solo
The Money
Cultural Collisions
Robbie Thomson: XFRMR / MESS: Live
Lady Eats Apple
Directors Lab: Melbourne
Julianna Barwick
Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour
Our Place, Our Home
Two Dogs
Funeral
The Echo of the Shadow
Bookings
The Home Within
Buried Country
Star Trek: The Ultimate Voyage
La Belle et la Bête
The Dark Chorus
Melvyn Tan
Tanderrum
Backstage in Biscuit Land
The Secret Noise
John Cage's Sonatas & Interludes
Percy Grainger: The Accidental Futurist
2016 MPavilion
Breaking Waves
Ethereal Eye
The Vital Organ
Between these worlds there is no ordinary continuity
Pholiota UNLOCKED
Inside the Ethereal Eye
Walk Three: Kiron Robinson and Steven Rhall
Experiments in Freedom
Musical Maverick
Walk Two: SIBLING, Isobel Knowles and Van Sowerwin
The Future of the Object
James Kenyon
Calling Percy
Ajak Kwai
Thank You For Coming: Attendance
Cate Le Bon
Lisa Gerrard
David Bowie: Nothing Has Changed
Triptyque
Triplets of Belleville
Ancient Rain
Festival Lates
Under the Wire
Kaurna Cronin
You and Me and the Space Between
Art meets architecture
The Benoît Charest Group
Walk Four: Hiromi Tango and The Mechanics Institute
Visual Arts Day
Creating Worlds
The Music Show live
Les Tambours De Feu
Cyborg Pianist
The Echo of The Shadow: The Audience Experience
Walk One: A Centre for Everything and Field Theory
Connect
Media Centre
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Site Map
About
Search
Login
Sitemap